5264 NE 3rd Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gary Lanham

  5264 NE 3rd Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

Sold on 04/20/2026
$364,200 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,250
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/20/2026
Taxes
$2,309(2024)
Lot Size
5,251 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958

Bought with
Donna M Rockfeld, United Realty Group Inc
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
Parking
  • Driveway
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,250 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$414,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$424,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$434,900
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 15, 2025
Listed
$449,900
-
-